1st F – Columbia Workouts

University of South Carolina Workouts

Location Workout Title Day of the Week Start Time End Time Workout Style AO Q
Intramural Fields at The Blatt Smackdown Monday 1730 1830 Afternoon Bootcamp Chyna & Myrtle
Intramural Fields at The Blatt Spur Saturday 0700 0800 Bootcamp Tin Tin

Downtown Workouts

Location Workout Title Day of the Week Start Time End Time Workout Style AO Q
Dreher High School Amble Monday 530 615 Group Run (Your Pace) Schweddy
Woodland Park Stumble Monday 515 600 Group Run (Your Pace) Cap Gun
Trenholm Plaza Scramble Monday 530 615 Group Run + Coffeteria Gaston
Shandon Presbyterian Ramble Monday 530 630 Group Run (Faster Pace) Bundy
Intersection of Bull & Blossom The Bull Monday 530 630 Strength + Conditioning + Agility Co-Pay
Dreher High School The Brickpile Monday 545 630 Bootcamp Tow Buck
Woodland Park Grit Iron Monday 530 615 Kettle Bells + Agility Paper Cut
Kings Grant Clubhouse The Castle Monday 530 615 Bootcamp Turnpike
Dreher High School The Brickpile Tuesday 545 630 Bootcamp Cheesy
Dreher High School Score Tuesday 545 630 Bootcamp (no running) Neighbor
Crayton Middle School Swampfox Tuesday 530 615 Bootcamp Prom
Hand Middle School Thunder Tuesday 530 615 Bootcamp Welcome Week
Woodland Park Woodshed Tuesday 530 615 Bootcamp Chewy
Hampton Park Legion Tuesday 515 615 Bootcamp Corn Dog
Satchel Ford Elementary School Hammer Tuesday 530 615 Bootcamp Billy Bob
Dreher High School Amble Wednesday 530 615 Group Run (Your Pace) Schweddy
Woodland Park Stumble Wednesday 515 600 Group Run (Your Pace) Cap Gun
Trenholm Plaza Scramble Wednesday 530 615 Group Run + Coffeteria Gaston
Shandon Presbyterian Ramble Wednesday 530 630 Group Run (Faster Pace) Bundy
Woodland Park Grit Iron Wednesday 530 615 Kettle Bells + Agility Paper Cut
Dreher High School Blue Falcon Wednesday 530 615 Rucking Contra
Kings Grant Clubhouse The Castle Wednesday 530 615 Bootcamp Turnpike
Dreher High School The Brickpile Thursday 545 630 Bootcamp Cheesy
Dreher High School Score Thursday 545 630 Bootcamp (no running) Neighbor
Crayton Middle School Swampfox Thursday 530 615 Bootcamp Prom
Hand Middle School Thunder Thursday 530 615 Bootcamp Welcome Week
Woodland Park Woodshed Thursday 530 615 Bootcamp Chewy
Hampton Park Legion Thursday 515 615 Bootcamp Corn Dog
Satchel Ford Elementary School Hammer Thursday 530 615 Bootcamp Billy Bob
Dreher High School Amble Friday 530 615 Group Run (Your Pace) Schweddy
Woodhill Starbucks Stumble Friday 515 600 Group Run (Your Pace) Cap Gun
Trenholm Plaza Scramble Friday 530 615 Group Run + Coffeteria Gaston
Shandon Presbyterian Ramble Friday 530 630 Group Run (Faster Pace) Bundy
Dreher High School iron Yard Friday 530 615 Kettle Bells + Stretching Stretch
Kings Grant Clubhouse The Castle Friday 530 615 Bootcamp Turnpike
Dreher High School Dawnstrike Saturday 600 700 Bootcamp Fallout
Dreher High School The Brickpile Saturday 700 800 Bootcamp Heartbreaker
Dreher High School Score Saturday 700 800 Bootcamp (no running) Neighbor
AC Flora High School Battle Saturday 700 800 Bootcamp Splinter
Woodland Park Woodshed Saturday 700 800 Bootcamp Chewy
Finley Park The Mission Saturday 830 930 Bootcamp with Oliver Gospel Mission Serena

Northeast Workouts

Location Workout Title Day of the Week Start Time End Time Workout Style AO Q
North Springs Park Sandlot Tuesday 530 615 Bootcamp Senator
North Springs Park Sandlot Thursday 530 615 Bootcamp Senator
North Springs Park Sandlot Saturday 630 730 Bootcamp Senator

Blythewood Workouts

Location Workout Title Day of the Week Start Time End Time Workout Style AO Q
Blythewood Park Sawmill Tuesday 515 600 Bootcamp Valdez
Blythewood Park Sawmill Wednesday 515 600 Run Group Valdez
Blythewood Park Sawmill Thursday 515 600 Bootcamp Valdez
Blythewood
Food Lion
Sawmill Friday 500 600 Ruck Valdez
Blythewood Park Sawmill Saturday 630 730 Bootcamp Valdez